Search records

Thomas Horsfell Midwood

Epithet: Photographer (1858-1927)

Record type: Biographies

Biography: Member of Ramsey Commissioners, Captain of Ramsey Golf Club, Freemason and Justice of the Peace (see obituary Mona's Herald 20 April 1927 page 2). Midwoods studio was located on South Promenade, Ramsey located between the Lifeboat House and the Catholic Church (See Isle of Man Victorian Society Newsletter number 97 page 15)

Occupation / profession: photographer

Nationality: Manx

Gender: Male

Date of birth: 1858

Place of birth: Isle of Man

Date of death: 1927

Place of death: Isle of Man

Name Variant: Midwood, T.H.

Comments

Optional, not displayed

Manx National Heritage (MNH) will always put you in control of the information we send you. Read our privacy policy